Winchester City Council Election Results - 3 May 2018

Elected councillors are listed in bold type.

  •  Alresford & Itchen Valley - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT GAIN
    Candidate Party

    Result

    HAYES
    Lee Arthur
    Labour 161
    POWER
    Margot Julia
    Liberal Democrats 1,710
    SPENCER
    Irene
    Conservative 1,613
      Turnout 50.92%
  • Badger Farm & Oliver`s Battery - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    DOLBY
    Neil Adrian
    Labour 124
    GODBOLD
    John Royston
    Conservative 1,329
    LAMING
    Brian Leslie
    Liberal Democrats 1,630
    PRIESEMANN
    Max
    Green Party 151
      Turnout 50.91%
  • Bishops Waltham - CONSERVATIVE HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    HAINES
    Steve
    Labour & Co-Operative Party 554
    MILLER
    Steve
    Conservative 1,650
      Turnout 36.3%
  • Central Meon Valley - CONSERVATIVE HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    CAMPBELL
    Sheila Mary
    Liberal Democrats 735
    EVANS
    Stan
    Labour 270
    GEMMELL
    Linda Eileen Elizabeth
    Conservative 1,818
      Turnout 39.87%
  • Colden Common & Twyford - CONSERVATIVE HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    BROWN
    Paul James
    Labour 127
    COOK
    Sue J
    Conservative 996
    WILLIAMS
    Hannah Elizabeth
    Liberal Democrats 912
      Turnout 47.28%
  • Denmead - CONSERVATIVE HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    BROOK
    Caroline Lorraine
    Conservative 1,211
    GODWIN
    Judith
    Liberal Democrats 523
    GRAFT
    Alexander Jon
    Labour 168
    HAYSOM-NEWPORT
    Ben
    Green Party 141
      Turnout
  • Southwick & Wickham - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    CUTLER
    Neil Richard
    Liberal Democrats 835
    NEWBERRY
    David
    Conservative 635
    SONY
    Paul Thomas
    Labour 136
      Turnout 39.95%
  • St. Barnabas - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    FIELD
    Adrian John Paul
    Labour 154
    PARKER
    Robert
    Green Party 112
    TWELFTREE
    Paul Charles
    Conservative 1,495
    WEIR
    Anne Helen
    Liberal Democrats 1,887
      Turnout 54.16%
  • St. Bartholomew - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    AINSWORTH
    Philip Charles
    Labour 384

    BAXTER
    Frances

    UKIP 52
    BECKER
    Kathleen Mary
    Liberal Democrats 1,389
    HUMM
    Paul
    Conservative 701
    WALKER-NIX
    David John
    Green Party 176
      Turnout 44.61%
  • St. Michael - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT GAIN
    Candidate Party

    Result

    ELDERTON
    Charles James Richard
    Labour 330

    LAWRENCE
    Jonathan Peter Hoare

    Green Party 150
    MURPHY
    Lynda Jane
    Liberal Democrats 1,262
    TAIT
    Ian Donald
    Conservative 1,083
      Turnout 45.95%
  • St. Paul - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    HUNT
    Chris
    Conservative 703

    HUTCHINSON
    Catherine Mary

    Labour 331
    THOMPSON
    Lucille Diane
    Liberal Democrats 1,402
    WAINWRIGHT
    Andrew Karl
    Green Party 122
      Turnout 47.09%
  • The Worthys - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    ANDERSON
    Tracey Louise
    Conservative 746

    PRINCE
    Malcolm

    Liberal Democrats 1,098
    TORKINGTON
    Kimberly Jane
    Labour 145
      Turnout 45.7%
  • Upper Meon Valley - CONSERVATIVE HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    COOK
    Simon Hugh Bult
    Liberal Democrats 378

    KERSHAW
    June Elizabeth

    Labour 172
    RUFFELL Conservative 1,260
      Turnout 41.80%
  • Whiteley & Shedfield - LIBERAL DEMOCRAT HOLD
    Candidate Party

    Result

    BENTOTE
    Roger
    Liberal Democrats 929

    BOND
    Jess

    Conservative 725
    CLOUGH
    Laurie
    Labour 91
    COLEMAN
    Anne
    Green Party 72
      Turnout 39.05%
  • Wonston & Micheldever - CONSERVATIVE GAIN
    Candidate Party

    Result

    ADAMS
    Andrew Timothy
    Labour 213

    CUNNINGHAM
    Patrick Brian

    Conservative 1,695
    GORDON
    Ian Alan James
    Liberial Democrats 727
      Turnout 46.03%